Skip to product information
1 of 6

Jellycat

Amuseables Eggplant

Regular price
$18.00
Regular price
Sale price
$18.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Meet Amuseables Eggplant from Jellycat — a plump purple veggie with stretchy-soft plum fur, a sweet stitched smile and a leafy green stalk hat. A self-proclaimed salad stylist who believes presentation is everything, she sits up perfectly on her beany bottom and is endlessly squishable. Formerly known as Vivacious Vegetable Aubergine, she's a Jellycat favorite in two sizes.

  • Small: approx. 6.3" x 3.5" x 3.5"; sitting height 6"
  • Large: approx. 15.7" x 8.7" x 8.7"; sitting height 15.7"
  • Polyester; polyester fiber and PE bean filling
  • Embroidered eyes
  • Suitable from birth
  • Hurry, only 4 items left in stock!
Jellycat Amuseables Eggplant small
Jellycat Amuseables Eggplant small side view
Jellycat Amuseables Eggplant large
Jellycat Amuseables Eggplant large side view
Jellycat Amuseables Eggplant small size chart
Jellycat Amuseables Eggplant large size chart